Bitte aktivieren Sie Javascript um alle Funktionen nutzen zu können und ihre Nutzererfahrung zu verbessern.
WCNR 2022
Programm
Poster
Personen
Suche
EN
Programm - 16. Dezember 2022
13.12.
14.12.
15.12.
16.12.
17.12.
Liste
Stundenplan
Zeitstrahl
Download
Filter
Stundenplan
Zeitstrahl
16. Dezember 2022
08:00
08:00
–
18:30
Industrial exhibition
Industrial exhibition
'Industrial Exhibition & ePoster & Catering
08:00
–
09:00
SIG meeting
SIG meeting
Young WFNR
Business Suite 1
08:00
–
09:00
SIG meeting
SIG meeting
Multiple Sclerosis and Demyelinating Disorders
Office 1
08:00
–
09:00
SIG meeting
SIG meeting
Neurologic Music Therapy
Office 2
08:30
08:30
–
10:00
Symposium
Symposium 15
Disorders of tool-use and related activities of daily living
Strauss 2–3 (Plenary)
08:30
–
10:00
Symposium
Symposium 16
Combined cognitive and vocational intervention after mild-to-moderate traumatic brain injury
Strauss 1
08:30
–
10:00
Symposium
Symposium 17
Non-invasive brain stimulation in neurorehabilitation of common neurological disorders
Stolz 1
08:30
–
10:00
Symposium
Symposium 18
Cognitive screening and assessment in stroke – Applications & considerations
Stolz 2
08:30
–
10:00
Symposium
Symposium 19
Challenges in rehabilitation based on hybrid neuroprosthesis
Schubert 4–5
08:30
–
10:00
Joint symposium
Joint symposium 1
Society for the Study of Neuroprotection and Neuroplasticity (SSNN)
Schubert 1–2
08:30
–
10:00
Oral communication
Best of orals 1
Schubert 3
08:30
–
10:00
Workshop
Workshop 18
The use of cannabis in neurological rehabilitation
Schubert 6
08:30
–
13:15
ePoster for self-study
ePoster self-study
Industrial Exhibition & ePoster & Catering
09:30
09:30
–
10:30
SIG meeting
SIG meeting
Telerehabilitation
Business Suite 1
09:30
–
10:30
SIG meeting
SIG meeting
Neurological Conditions and Driving
Office 1
09:30
–
10:30
SIG meeting
SIG meeting
Neuropharmacology
Office 2
10:15
10:15
–
11:00
Plenary lecture
Plenary lecture 3
Strauss 2–3 (Plenary)
11:00
11:00
–
12:00
SIG meeting
SIG meeting
Neurophilosophy
Business Suite 1
11:00
–
12:00
SIG meeting
SIG meeting
Rehabilitation for Movement Disorders
Office 1
11:00
–
12:00
SIG meeting
SIG meeting
Neuropsychological Rehabilitation
Office 2
11:30
11:30
–
13:00
Symposium
Symposium 20
Utility of artificial intelligence innovations in improving neuropsychological interventions to reduce dementia risk
Strauss 2–3 (Plenary)
11:30
–
13:00
Symposium
Symposium 21
Neuromodulation for stroke rehabilitation
Strauss 1
11:30
–
13:00
Symposium
Symposium 22
Covert consciousness
Stolz 1
11:30
–
13:00
Symposium
Symposium 23
Robotics symposium
Stolz 2
11:30
–
13:00
Symposium
Symposium 24
Structures of Neurorehabilitation in Austria
Schubert 4–5
11:30
–
13:00
Joint symposium
Joint symposium 2
WFNR and ICF Education | Functioning science – The future of the biosychosocial model and its impact on rehabilitation
Schubert 1–2
11:30
–
13:00
Oral communication
Oral communication 4
Schubert 3
11:30
–
13:00
Industrial symposium/ workshop
Industry sponsored workshop
Schubert 6
12:30
12:30
–
13:30
SIG meeting
SIG meeting
Neurosurgical, Reconstructive and Restorative Neurorehab
Office 1
12:30
–
13:30
SIG meeting
SIG meeting
Neurological Rehabilitation Clinical Trials
Office 2
13:15
13:15
–
14:45
General assembly
General assembly
Strauss 1
13:15
–
14:00
Industrial symposium/ workshop
Ask me Session
Schubert 1–2
13:15
–
14:15
ePoster session
ePoster session
Industrial Exhibition & ePoster & Catering
14:00
14:00
–
15:00
SIG meeting
SIG meeting
OPSYRIS
Office 1
14:00
–
15:00
SIG meeting
SIG meeting
Paediatric Neurorehab
Office 2
14:15
14:15
–
15:30
ePoster for self-study
ePoster self-study
Industrial Exhibition & ePoster & Catering
14:30
14:30
–
15:15
Plenary lecture
Plenary lecture 4
Strauss 2–3 (Plenary)
15:30
15:30
–
17:00
Round table
Round table 2
Community based rehabilitation
Strauss 2–3 (Plenary)
15:30
–
17:00
Symposium
Symposium 25
Dynamics of stroke recovery
Strauss 1
15:30
–
17:00
Symposium
Symposium 26
Management of aphasia, dysphagia and dysarthria from a distance – a joint session by Telerehabilitation, Dysphagia and Communication Disorders SIGs
Stolz 1
15:30
–
17:00
Symposium
Symposium 27
Management of motor disturbances and autonomic dysfunction in Parkinsonism
Stolz 2
15:30
–
17:00
Industrial symposium/ workshop
Industry sponsored workshop
Schubert 4–5
15:30
–
17:00
Joint symposium
Joint symposium 3
WFNR and WFN – Approaches to brain health
Schubert 1–2
15:30
–
18:00
Youngsters session
Career development session
Neurorehabilitation career symposium
Schubert 3
15:30
–
17:00
Symposium
Symposium 28
Post-Intensive Care Syndrome (PICS)
Schubert 6
15:30
–
16:30
SIG meeting
SIG meeting
Robotics
Office 1
15:30
–
16:30
SIG meeting
SIG meeting
Posture, Mobility and Fall
Office 2
16:30
16:30
–
18:30
ePoster for self-study
ePoster self-study
Industrial Exhibition & ePoster & Catering
17:00
17:00
–
18:00
SIG meeting
SIG meeting
Women in Neurorehabilitation
Office 1
17:30
17:30
–
18:30
Symposium
(Short) Symposium 29
Assessing post-stroke motor control, motor learning, and recovery within the clinical neurophysiology framework
Strauss 2–3 (Plenary)
17:30
–
18:30
Symposium
(Short) Symposium 30
Neuromuscular ultrasound in neurological rehabilitation
Strauss 1
17:30
–
18:30
Symposium
(Short) Symposium 31
Soft robotics for upper limb rehabilitation
Stolz 1
17:30
–
18:30
Symposium
(Short) Symposium 32
Functional neurosurgery
Stolz 2
17:30
–
18:30
Symposium
(Short) Symposium 33
Health Outcomes and Policy Research of Neurorehabilitation
Schubert 4–5
17:30
–
18:30
Joint symposium
Joint symposium 4
World Stroke Organization (WSO)
Schubert 1–2
17:30
–
18:30
Symposium
(Short) Symposium 34
Mental Representations
Schubert 6
18:45
18:45
–
19:15
Special lecture
Special lecture 2
Strauss 2–3 (Plenary)
19:30
19:30
–
23:30
Social event
Social evening
Heuriger Wolff, Vienna
© Conventus Congressmanagement & Marketing GmbH
Impressum
Datenschutz